| Tender Title | Independent Audit of Bikaner City Electrical Distribution Franchisee Operations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JdVVN_544820_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN-06/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-19 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2 Cr | Tender Location | Jodhpur , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-09 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-09 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-19 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5310 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Appointment Of Independent Auditor For Audit Of Operation Of Distribution Franchisee In Bikaner City Circle Under Jdvvnl
This tender, reference number TN-06/2026, is an open invitation for services seeking the appointment of an Independent Auditor for the operation audit of a distribution franchisee in the Bikaner City Circle under JDVVNL. The Jodhpur VVNL - MD, a State Government and UT organization, is issuing this tender from New Power House, Jodhpur, through SE(RA and C), Jodhpur. The work is estimated at ₹2,00,00,000 and has a proposed contract period of 1825 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of March 9, 2026, 6:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,310 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,00,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender process involves three covers: Fee, PreQual/Technical, and Finance. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender specifications for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other essential information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se(ra And C), Jodhpur |
| Address | New Power House , Jodhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Financial Audit and TDS Return Filing Services for Atomic Energy Education..read more
Financial Audit Services for School Education Department, Chhattisgarh..read more
Financial Audit Services and Report for Andaman & Nicobar Health Directorate..read more
Financial Audit Services for Assam Finance Department Financial Statement Review..read more
Uttarakhand Metro Rail Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category