Repair and Maintenance of INS Mandovi Water Supply Pumping and Distribution Network

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 44.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Repair and Maintenance of INS Mandovi Water Supply Pumping and Distribution Network
Tender ID2026_MES_784485_1Tender Reference Number8703/E8 GE (P) NAVY MANDOVI
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 44.90 L Tender LocationMandovi , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRepair and Maintenance of INS Mandovi Water Supply Pumping and Distribution Network
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784485_1
  • Tender Reference Number8703/E8 GE (P) NAVY MANDOVI
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 44.90 L
  • Tender LocationMandovi,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-15 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-15 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 89,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Documents

This tender, referenced as 8703/E8 GE (P) NAVY MANDOVI, is for the REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER SUPPLY PIPELINE FOR PUMPING AND DISTRIBUTION NETWORK INCLUDING REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF CONTROL VALVES, VALVE CHAMBER AND CONNECTED WORKS AT INS MANDOVI UNDER GE (P) NAVY MANDOVI, with an estimated tender value of ₹44,90,000. The work is to be completed within 180 days and falls under the 'Electrical and Maintenance Works' product category, specifically sub-category a(ii). The tender is being invited by GE (P) Navy Mandovi, a Central Government Ministry/Department, as an Open Tender. Key critical dates include the document download start date of 14-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the document download end date set for 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission can commence from 28-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and will close on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (P) Navy Mandovi at Panaji, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹89,800 is required, payable to GE (P) Navy Mandovi at Panaji, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption allowed. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of application on firm's letterhead, MES enlistment letter, demand draft for tender cost, EPF permanent code number, GST registration details, documents for unenlisted contractors as per tender, and details of completed/ongoing works in MES. Cover 2 is designated for the Price Bid. Further details regarding the work description, pre-qualification, and NDA are available in the tender documents. The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (p) Navy Mandovi
AddressGe (p) Navy Mandovi&#x0d Military Engineer Services&#x0d Ins Mandovi&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps, Starters..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair For Re-routing Water Maint Distribution Network For Certain Location..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair,replacement And Day To Day Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution Lines,di,ci,gi..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps,...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair For Re-routing Water Maint Distribution Network For Certain...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair,replacement And Day To Day Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More