| Tender Title | Monthly Inspection Vehicle Hire for CPWD Goa Site Activities 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 167336 | Tender Reference Number | 05/EESM(C)-II/Goa/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.03 L | Tender Location | , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 01:03 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:03 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,052 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,BC,BG |
Work Description - Hiring Of Inspection Vehicle For Day To Day Site Activities On Monthly Basis For Executive Engineer & Senior Manager(civil)-ii, Under Se Cum Pd, Goa Project, Cpwd, Bambolim, Goa During 2026-27
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), specifically under the Executive Engineer & Senior Manager (Civil)-II, SE Cum PD, Goa Project, Bambolim, Goa, is inviting bids for the hiring of inspection vehicles on a monthly basis for day-to-day site activities during the fiscal year 2026-27. This open tender, with Tender ID 167336 and NIT/RFP Number 05/EE&SM(C)-II/Goa/2026-27, is for a duration of 12 months with an estimated cost of ₹ 10,02,594. Interested bidders must submit their proposals between August 28, 2026, 01:03 PM and September 05, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 05, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20,052 is required, payable via Demand Draft, FDR, Banker's Cheque, or Bank Guarantee in favor of the Executive Engineer, Goa Central Division, CPWD, Bambolim, Goa. Prospective bidders must furnish a comprehensive set of mandatory documents, including proof of GST registration or an undertaking, PAN card, taxi operating license from RTO Goa or equivalent, registration certificates for proposed commercial vehicles in the bidder's name, valid vehicle insurance and PUC certificates, valid permits for Goa, Karnataka, and Maharashtra, and contact details. This tender is specifically for non-CPWD contractors. For further details, the tender documents can be downloaded from August 28, 2026, 01:03 PM until September 05, 2026, 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee&sm( C) -2 |
| Address | Goa Project Circle |
| Contact Details | 9811906439 |
| goa-eesmc-2@cpwd.gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Main Work:- Improvements To The Vizianagaram-palakonda Road From Km 36/0 To..read more
Moei At Cpnr Building Under Sub Div-i Shimla (sh:- Providing Inspection..read more
Construction Of B Type Kendriya Vidyalaya At Gc Crpf Campus, Durgapur,..read more
Chennai LPG Plant Vehicle Hire Services for General Shift Officers..read more
Contingencies Of Various Works Under Ajmer Central Division. (sh:- Providing Inspection..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category