| Tender Title | Inspection Vehicle Hiring Services for CPWD Ajmer Division | ||
| Tender ID | 167148 | Tender Reference Number | 18/EE-Ajmer/CPWD/2026-27 (Ist Recall) |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.89 L | Tender Location | , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 04:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,783 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - Contingencies Of Various Works Under Ajmer Central Division. (sh:- Providing Inspection Vehicle For The Office Of Executive Engineer Ajmer, Cpwd Ajmer) (ist Recall)
This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD) under the Ajmer Central Division, is for the provision of an inspection vehicle for the office of the Executive Engineer, CPWD, Ajmer, as part of the contingencies for various works. This is the first recall of this tender. The procurement is for services, specifically the hiring of vehicles, with an estimated cost of ₹5,89,152. Bids will be accepted on a percentage basis, and the tender type is open/advertised. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of August 25, 2026, at 4:55 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date of September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 5:30 PM. Potential bidders are required to submit mandatory documents including a scanned copy of the original EMD, receipt of EMD deposition, enlistment order in the appropriate CPWD contractor class, and a scanned copy of their GST registration certificate. Additionally, eligibility documents include scanned copies of ESIC and EPF registration certificates, along with proof of ERP training. The EMD is ₹11,783, payable by DD, FDR, BC, TC, or BG in favour of the Executive Engineer, Ajmer Central Division, CPWD, Ajmer. The work is to be completed within 6 months. The Tender Inviting Authority is AE-C-4, located at the CPWD Inspection Bungalow, Ajmer, with contact details provided for Harish Chander Sharma.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae-c-4 |
| Address | Cpwd Inspection Bunglow |
| Contact Details | 8811064222 |
| ae3acsd3@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
Four-Seater Vehicle Hiring Services for Security Printing Press Hyderabad..read more
Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis..read more
Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract for ICAR-Sugarcane Breeding Institute, Coimbatore..read more
Agricultural Research Vehicle Hiring Services..read more
Guwahati Site Vehicle Agency Services on As-Needed Basis for AVFCCCL..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category