| Tender Title | Hiring of Inspection Vehicle with Driver for CPWD Shimla Electrical Operations | ||
| Tender ID | 167349 | Tender Reference Number | 83/EE(E)/ShCED/CPWD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.46 L | Tender Location | , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:27 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:27 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,927 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,BG |
Work Description - Moei At Cpnr Building Under Sub Div-i Shimla (sh:- Providing Inspection Vehicle Along With Ml Driver)
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through its Shimla Central Electrical Sub-Division-1, is inviting bids for the provision of an inspection vehicle along with a male driver. This tender, identified by NIT/RFP No. 83/EE(E)/ShCED/CPWD/2026-27, is for the MOEI at CPNR Building under sub-division-I, Shimla. The estimated cost for this service is ₹5,46,360 (Five Lakh Forty Six Thousand Three Hundred and Sixty Rupees), with a bid validity period of 30 days. Key dates for this open tender include the document download start date of 28-Aug-2026 at 02:27 PM, with the document download and bid submission closing on 05-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. Tenderers are required to submit a bid security of ₹10,927, payable via Demand Draft, FDR, CDR, BC, or BG in favor of Chandigarh - SE Shimla - EE-E-Shimla - AE-E-1. Mandatory documents for applicants include proof of EMD deposit, CPWD contractor enlistment order (if applicable), GST registration or undertaking, ERP training certificate, valid vehicle registration, a minimum of 2 years of work experience in hilly areas, valid vehicle insurance, pollution certificate, taxi permit, vehicle fitness certificate, and a valid driving license. For new vehicles, an undertaking to obtain all necessary documents within 10 days of the Letter of Award is acceptable. Complete firm details, including address, email, and mobile number on letterhead, are also required. The work duration is stipulated as 8 months. The Tender Inviting Authority is AE-E-1, located at Shimla Central Electrical Sub-Division-1, CPWD Kennedy Cottage Shimla.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae-e-1 |
| Address | Shimla Central Electrical Sub-division-1, Cpwd Kennedy Cottage Shimla |
| Contact Details | 8755568521 |
| mackskumar.39@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Goods Utility Vehicle and Driver Hire for RCF Handling &..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract for ICAR-Sugarcane Breeding Institute, Coimbatore..read more
Hiring Taxi Jeep With Driver On Contract Basis For The Use..read more
Hiring Taxi Jeep With Driver On Contract Basis For The Use..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category