| Tender Title | Monthly Hire of Inspection Vehicle for Assistant Engineer-IV in Durgapur | ||
| Tender ID | 167063 | Tender Reference Number | 28/04/AE-IV/NITDD/CPWD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.80 L | Tender Location | , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 01:36 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:36 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,609 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - Construction Of B Type Kendriya Vidyalaya At Gc Crpf Campus, Durgapur, West Bengal. Sh: Providing Inspection Vehicle On Monthly Hire Basis For The Official Use Of Ae-iv, Cpwd, Durgapur. (chargeable To Contingencies Of Work)
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), specifically the office of the Executive Engineer (C), NITDD, CPWD, Durgapur, West Bengal, is inviting bids for the provision of an inspection vehicle on a monthly hire basis. This crucial service is required for the official use of the Assistant Engineer-IV (AE-IV) in Durgapur and will be charged to the contingencies of the ongoing construction work for a B-type Kendriya Vidyalaya at the GC CRPF Campus, Durgapur. The estimated cost for this service is ₹3,80,453, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,609, payable through Demand Draft, FDR, CDR, Banker's Cheque, Telegraphic Transfer, or Bank Guarantee in favour of the Executive Engineer, NIT Durgapur Project Division, CPWD, Durgapur. The tender is an open/advertised, standard notice tender categorized under Services and specifically for Hiring of Vehicles. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates, including the document download period from August 25, 2026, to September 2, 2026, with bid submission closing on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM, followed by bid opening on the same day at 3:30 PM. The contract period is allocated as 6 months, and the bid validity period is 30 days, expiring on October 2, 2026. A comprehensive list of mandatory documents, including proof of EMD deposition, contractor enlistment orders, GST registration certificates or undertakings, and training certificates, must be submitted. The tender inviting authority can be contacted via email at dhirendra.bajpai@gov.in or by phone at 9422101707.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-nit Durgapur |
| Address | O/o Executive Engineer(c), Nitdd, Cpwd, Durgapur, Distt- Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal, Pin-713209 |
| Contact Details | 9422101707 |
| dhirendra.bajpai@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Vehicle Hire Services for Mecon Durgapur Office..read more
Main Work:- Improvements To The Vizianagaram-palakonda Road From Km 36/0 To..read more
Chennai LPG Plant Vehicle Hire Services for General Shift Officers..read more
Providing One Number Diesel Driven Jeep/van/tata Sumo Or Equivalent Vehicle 5..read more
Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van / Jeep..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category