Annual Maintenance for CGST Customs Goa Monochrome Laser Photocopiers

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance for CGST Customs Goa Monochrome Laser Photocopiers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977016Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:51 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance for CGST Customs Goa Monochrome Laser Photocopiers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977016
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:51 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:51 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:51 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks Annual Maintenance Services for Monochrome Laser Composite Cartridge Photocopier Machines, specifically within the lower HP range, for the Commissionerate of Appeals CGST Customs Goa. Issued by the Central Board of Excise and Customs (CBEC) under the Ministry of Finance, this bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7977016, represents an opportunity for eligible service providers to offer comprehensive maintenance solutions. The tender opens on 01-09-2026 at 9:51 AM and closes on 15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals to ensure the continued operational efficiency and reliability of essential photocopying equipment within the Department of Revenue's Goa operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Monochrome Laser Photocopiers by Authorized OEMs..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Indian Army in Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Annual Maintenance for Canon ImageRunner 2202N Photocopier Fleet at Lukhdhirji Engineering..read more

Morbi , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Annual Maintenance for Canon Monochrome Laser Copiers in Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Expenditure Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Sharp Photocopier Machines..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Monochrome Laser Photocopiers by Authorized OEMs...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Indian Army in Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Annual Maintenance for Canon ImageRunner 2202N Photocopier Fleet at Lukhdhirji...read more

Morbi , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Annual Maintenance for Canon Monochrome Laser Copiers in Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Expenditure Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Sharp Photocopier Machines...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More