Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Indian Army in Bareilly

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Indian Army in Bareilly
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7856872Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Indian Army in Bareilly
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7856872
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Annual Maintenance Service for IT Equipment - Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army** This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, under the Ministry of Defence, for the provision of Annual Maintenance Services for essential IT equipment. The scope of work specifically includes comprehensive maintenance for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals, with a particular emphasis on Monochrome Laser Printers utilizing composite cartridges. These services are critical to ensuring the operational readiness and efficiency of the Indian Army's infrastructure located at Bareilly. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing from 01-09-2026 at 7:00 PM and concluding on 02-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7856872, is dated 31-07-2026. Interested and qualified vendors are encouraged to engage with this opportunity to support vital defence operations through the provision of reliable and high-quality IT maintenance services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9686583.pdf
  • Document
    1785413983.pdf
  • Document
    ATCSOW_0aa672b4-d249-4c5c-818f1785414701648_sbsobly@123.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827451.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_060b7664-8d1b-46ae-9eec1785414720745_sbsobly@123.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Energy Efficiency Services Limited Tender

Wet Lease of Used IT Laptops with Maintenance for EESL..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Maintenance Services and Component Supply Jalpaiguri..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Energy Efficiency Services Limited Tender

Wet Lease of Used IT Laptops with Maintenance for EESL...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Maintenance Services and Component Supply Jalpaiguri...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More