Annual Maintenance for Canon Monochrome Laser Copiers in Bangalore

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance for Canon Monochrome Laser Copiers in Bangalore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7788644Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance for Canon Monochrome Laser Copiers in Bangalore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7788644
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-15 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-15 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks an Annual Maintenance Service for Photocopier Machines, specifically Monochrome Laser models with separate drum and toner, for the Directorate General of Quality Assurance (DGQA), an organisation under the Department of Defence Production and the Ministry of Defence. The service is required at their Bangalore facility. Interested parties must be Canon OEM Authorized Service Providers. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7788644, will open on 01-09-2026 at 6:00 PM and close on 02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The tender is dated 15-07-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Expenditure Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Canon Photocopier Fleet..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Monochrome Laser Photocopiers by Authorized OEMs..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Annual Maintenance for Canon ImageRunner 2202N Photocopier Fleet at Lukhdhirji Engineering..read more

Morbi , Gujarat

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Annual Maintenance for CGST Customs Goa Monochrome Laser Photocopiers..read more

North Goa , Goa

Department Of Expenditure Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Sharp Photocopier Machines..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Expenditure Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Canon Photocopier Fleet...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Monochrome Laser Photocopiers by Authorized OEMs...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Annual Maintenance for Canon ImageRunner 2202N Photocopier Fleet at Lukhdhirji...read more

Morbi , Gujarat

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Annual Maintenance for CGST Customs Goa Monochrome Laser Photocopiers...read more

North Goa , Goa

Department Of Expenditure Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Sharp Photocopier Machines...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More