Annual Maintenance for Canon ImageRunner 2202N Photocopier Fleet at Lukhdhirji Engineering College

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance for Canon ImageRunner 2202N Photocopier Fleet at Lukhdhirji Engineering College
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960337Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Morbi , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance for Canon ImageRunner 2202N Photocopier Fleet at Lukhdhirji Engineering College
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960337
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Morbi, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a comprehensive Annual Maintenance Service (AMS) for high-range monochrome laser composite cartridge photocopier machines, specifically the Canon ImageRunner 2202N model, for the Lukhdhirji Engineering College Morbi. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960337, is being issued by the Directorate of Technical Education, under the Education Department, Government of Gujarat. Potential bidders should note that neither OEM nor ASP services are exclusive requirements, allowing for a broader range of qualified service providers. The bidding window opens on 25-08-2026 at 3:42 PM and closes promptly on 15-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This is an important opportunity for organizations specializing in maintaining advanced photocopier technology to contribute to the smooth operational efficiency of a key educational institution in Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805262.pdf
  • Document
    LEC_amc_68019348-c017-48df-bc681787651354369_lec_it.pdf
  • Document
    LEC_amc_b0dc684c-e2d8-446f-b13c1787651312697_lec_it.pdf
  • Document
    LEC_amc_5d451abc-8ce4-4c25-abbb1787651177512_lec_it.pdf
  • Document
    1787650260.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Annual Photocopier Maintenance Services for Canon, Ricoh, Konica Minolta..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Expenditure Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Canon Photocopier Fleet..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Annual Maintenance for Canon Monochrome Laser Copiers in Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Monochrome Laser Photocopiers by Authorized OEMs..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Annual Maintenance for High-Range Canon Colour Laser Photocopiers..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Annual Photocopier Maintenance Services for Canon, Ricoh, Konica...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Expenditure Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Canon Photocopier Fleet...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Annual Maintenance for Canon Monochrome Laser Copiers in Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Monochrome Laser Photocopiers by Authorized OEMs...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Annual Maintenance for High-Range Canon Colour Laser Photocopiers...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More