Supply of 204 MHA QR Hand Held Metal Detectors for Airports Authority of India

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 204 MHA QR Hand Held Metal Detectors for Airports Authority of India
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960965Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 204 MHA QR Hand Held Metal Detectors for Airports Authority of India
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960965
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960965, is being issued by the Airports Authority of India (AAI), operating under the Ministry of Civil Aviation. The procurement opportunity is for **204 units of Hand Held Metal Detectors, specifically conforming to MHA QR (Q2) standards**. The tender is being managed by the Airports Authority of India Goa Airport office, located at Goa International Airport, Dabolim, with the postal code 403801. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting from August 25, 2026, at 5:32 PM, with the closing date for submissions being September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential security equipment to a key aviation authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    qrhhmd_08052025_2025-09-29-17-29-04_6665f54bce31b453e2b131664228989c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805956.pdf
  • Document
    Bid_HHMD_b93a34ec-b6e9-40bb-8f7a1787658727853_goa@electrical.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Hand Held Metal Detectors for Department of Defence Production..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of MHA QR Compliant Hand Held Metal Detectors for Airports..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Security Equipment Supply: Handheld Metal Detectors and Megaphones..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Digital Handheld VHF Transceiver Supply for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Digital Handheld VHF Transceiver Procurement for OPGC Odisha..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Hand Held Metal Detectors for Department of Defence...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of MHA QR Compliant Hand Held Metal Detectors for...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Security Equipment Supply: Handheld Metal Detectors and Megaphones...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Digital Handheld VHF Transceiver Supply for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Digital Handheld VHF Transceiver Procurement for OPGC Odisha...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More