| Tender Title | Supply of Hand Held Metal Detectors for Department of Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7414864 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-08 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an opportunity to supply Hand Held Metal Detectors as per MHA QR (Q2) to the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid is being managed by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), with their procurement office located in Lucknow. The bidding process will commence on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and conclude on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The GEM bid number for this tender is GEM/2026/B/7414864. A total quantity of eight units of the specified Hand Held Metal Detectors is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 204 MHA QR Hand Held Metal Detectors for Airports..read more
Supply of MHA QR Compliant Hand Held Metal Detectors for Airports..read more
ISRO Security Equipment Supply: Handheld Metal Detectors and Megaphones..read more
HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Security Equipment Procurement: Metal Detectors & Vehicle Inspection..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category