HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Security Equipment Procurement: Metal Detectors & Vehicle Inspection Mirrors

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Security Equipment Procurement: Metal Detectors & Vehicle Inspection Mirrors
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979514Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHPCL Rajasthan Refinery Security Equipment Procurement: Metal Detectors & Vehicle Inspection Mirrors
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979514
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979514, is being issued by HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Limited, an organization falling under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The procurement opportunity pertains to a critical need for security equipment at their Crude Oil Terminal located at 370421HPCL RAJASTHAN Refinery Limited, Crude Oil Terminal, GMB Old Port Road, Near Samundra Township, Mundra, Gujarat 370421. The tender encompasses a total quantity of 38 items, specifically including Hand Held Metal Detectors conforming to MHA QR (Q2), Inverted Mirror Trolley Mounted Under Vehicle Search Mirrors (Q2), and Convex Security Mirrors (V2) (Q4). Interested bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 7:11 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 7:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    qrhhmd_08052025_2025-09-29-17-29-04_6665f54bce31b453e2b131664228989c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827642.pdf
  • Document
    FSLA_1cbbb769-4020-4a29-9acc1788183488222_chanakya.hrrl.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Handheld Metal Detectors and Vehicle Search Mirrors for UCIL..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Armed Forces Tribunal Security Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Lt Non Contact Ac Voltage Detectors..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Security Alarm System Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for Narmadapuram..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Handheld Metal Detectors and Vehicle Search Mirrors for...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Armed Forces Tribunal Security Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Lt Non Contact Ac Voltage Detectors...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Security Alarm System Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More