| Tender Title | Exterior Plastering and Repair Services for University of Delhi C Block Buildings | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DU_924259_1 | Tender Reference Number | CEET-417 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.67 L | Tender Location | North Campus , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,337 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairing/ Plastering And Exterior Finishing Work At C-97 To C-117 C Block Back Side Reids Line Colony , University Of Delhi
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer of the University of Delhi, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the essential repairing, plastering, and exterior finishing work at buildings C-97 to C-117 in the C Block Backside of Reids Line Colony, University of Delhi. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹9,66,843, with a required bid validity of 90 days and a work completion period of 40 days. Prospective bidders must submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,337 payable to the Registrar, University of Delhi, and a tender fee of ₹500. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring submission of technical and pre-qualification documents in the first cover and the price bid in the second. Key dates for this procurement include document download and bid submission commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 14, 2026, at 01:00 PM, followed by bid opening on September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The work is located in the North Campus of the University of Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | 12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University Of Delhi, Delhi-110007 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing/ Plastering And White Washing In Rooms At Rghg Dhaka Complex,..read more
Repair And Painting Work Of Exterior Walls And Internal Corridors Of..read more
Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Gangadhar Meher University Building Construction and..read more
Term Contract For Repair To Buildings, Boundary Walls, Ms Sheds/gates, Internal..read more
Repair The Aluminium S , Distempering And Plastering, Painting Work Room..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category