Roller and Blanket Wash Solution Supply for Security Printing Operations

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Roller and Blanket Wash Solution Supply for Security Printing Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929411Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoller and Blanket Wash Solution Supply for Security Printing Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929411
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929411, is being issued by the Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL), an organization under the Ministry of Finance, Department of Economic Affairs. The procurement involves **1000 units of Roller and Blanket wash solution**. The tender opens on **02-09-2026 at 5:35 PM** and will close on **03-10-2026 at 6:00 PM**. Bidders are requested to submit their proposals to the office located at 3rd Floor Tower G, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar. This opportunity is for suppliers to provide essential cleaning solutions for printing operations, contributing to the high-quality standards maintained by SPMCIL.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scan_specification_for_roller__blanket_wash_solutio_2026-08-18-11-30-52_7d9aabf551b3c21648d3d7c0e57b3ea2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9769828.pdf
  • Document
    006MAF_3637e5a4-31c7-45f3-96441788350542603_dilip.jaybhaye.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Laboratory Reagent and Consumable Supply for MCGM Diagnostics..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of 500 Units Hardener and Solution for South Eastern Coalfields..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Leptospira Research Reagents and ELISA Components..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procures Epoxy Solution for Hangar Cleaning Machine Maintenance..read more

Others , Others

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Laboratory Reagent and Consumable Supply for MCGM Diagnostics...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of 500 Units Hardener and Solution for South Eastern...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Leptospira Research Reagents and ELISA Components...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procures Epoxy Solution for Hangar Cleaning Machine Maintenance...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More