| Tender Title | Procurement of Leptospira Research Reagents and ELISA Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957791 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Health Research, under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, represented by the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) through its Regional Medical Research Centre in Port Blair (address: 744103 ICMR Road, Dollygunj Sri Vijaya Puram -744103, Mob. No. 9434260998), is issuing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957791 for the procurement of essential laboratory consumables. This tender, commencing on 27-08-2026 at 10:55 AM and concluding on 17-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, seeks a total quantity of 20 units of various critical reagents. The specific items required include Leptospira EMJH Enrichment Media, ELISA Coating buffer, ELISA Wash buffer, Stop Solution for ELISA, Blocking buffer, Phosphate Buffered Saline tablets, HRP Conjugate Antibody Stabilizer (50 mL), and Alkaline Phosphatase Conjugate Antibody Stabilizer. This procurement is vital for the research and diagnostic capabilities of the Regional Medical Research Centre Port Blair.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Medical Reagents for Diphu Medical College and Hospital..read more
Procurement Of Reagents For Electrolyte Analyzer For Year 2026-27 For Ntpc..read more
Supply of Coagulation and HbA1C Laboratory Reagents for ESIC Joka, Kolkata..read more
Indian Army Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Procurement..read more
Supply of Human Cytokine ELISA Sets and Reagents for Aligarh Muslim..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category