| Tender Title | Supply of 35 Gunny Bales for Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7755165 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, emanating from the Department of Economic Affairs under the Ministry of Finance, is issued by the Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL) for the **Procurement of Gunny Bales**. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7755165 and dated 13-07-2026, this opportunity seeks qualified suppliers to provide a total quantity of **35 Gunny Bales**. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The requesting office is located at the 3rd Floor, Tower G, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar. This procurement represents a critical need for SPMCIL, and interested parties are encouraged to submit their comprehensive bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Spn/b269-000-wf-mr-3650/395 - Gaskets For P-25 Project Of M/s Indian Oil Corporation..read more
Supply of Jute Bags and Sutli for Potato Packing..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category