Tis Hazari Court Two-Way Communication System Supply and Replacement

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.73 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tis Hazari Court Two-Way Communication System Supply and Replacement
Tender ID2026_PWD_297583_1Tender Reference Number119/EE(E)/JED-1/PWD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.73 L Tender LocationTis Hazari Courts, Delhi. , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTis Hazari Court Two-Way Communication System Supply and Replacement
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_297583_1
  • Tender Reference Number119/EE(E)/JED-1/PWD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.73 L
  • Tender LocationTis Hazari Courts, Delhi.,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,465
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rmo Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services At Tis Hazari Court, Delhi. (sh Supplying And Replacement Of The Defective Two Way Er Communication System At Various Court Rooms.)

This tender, reference number 119/EE(E)/JED-1/PWD/2026-27, is being issued by the Executive Engineer(E) of the Public Works Department, Judiciary Electrical Division-I, located at Yamuna Western Bank, Lok Nayak Setu, New Delhi-110002. The project involves RMO Specialized Electrical and Mechanical Services at Tis Hazari Court, Delhi, specifically focusing on the supplying and replacement of defective two-way counter communication systems within various courtrooms. This open tender, with a tender value of ₹5,73,230 and a contract period of 60 days, requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,465, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a fee/prequalification/technical bid in a .rar format and a financial bid in .xls format. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also being September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place at 03:30 PM on the same day at the O/O E.E.(E), JED-I, PWD, New Delhi. Payment for EMD can be made via Demand Draft, FDR, Bankers Cheque, or Bank Guarantee.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer(e)
AddressJudiciary Electrical Division-i, Pwd, Yamuna Western Bank, Lok Nayak Setu, New Delhi-110002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Rmo Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services At Tis Hazari Court Complex,..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair Replacement Of Vhf System For Vhf Communication Under Rjml Area..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Government Of Haryana Tender

Supply And Commissioning Of Wireless Communication System For Fire And Emergency..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Counter Communication Systems for Southern Railway..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Central Railway Procurement of Counter Communication Systems..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Rmo Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services At Tis Hazari Court...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair Replacement Of Vhf System For Vhf Communication Under Rjml...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Government Of Haryana Tender

Supply And Commissioning Of Wireless Communication System For Fire And...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Counter Communication Systems for Southern Railway...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Central Railway Procurement of Counter Communication Systems...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More