Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services for Power Finance Corporation Limited

Services
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services for Power Finance Corporation Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970346Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNewspaper and Magazine Supply Services for Power Finance Corporation Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970346
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970346, is being issued by the Power Finance Corporation Limited, an organization under the Ministry of Power, with its office located in New Delhi. The bidding period for this opportunity commences on September 1, 2026, at 4:21 PM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender pertains to the "Newspaper Magazine Supply Service (Version 2)," specifically encompassing both "Newspaper Supply" and "Magazine Supply." Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the provision of these essential services to the Power Finance Corporation Limited at their registered address: Urjanidhi, 1 Barakhamba Lane, Connaught Place, New Delhi - 110001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816820.pdf
  • Document
    RFP_356d40d5-d1db-4a0a-8ec41788259309921_Buyer_ESBM.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services for National Institute of Empowerment of..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for Directorate General of Quality Assurance..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for 21 Bn BSF Gujarat..read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services for Persons With Physical Disabilities Institute..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services for National Institute of Empowerment...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for Directorate General of Quality Assurance...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for 21 Bn BSF Gujarat...read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services for Persons With Physical Disabilities...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More