Supply of ISI Marked Portable and Wheeled Fire Extinguishers

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked Portable and Wheeled Fire Extinguishers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975209Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked Portable and Wheeled Fire Extinguishers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975209
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Power Department Delhi, specifically from the Pragati Power Station, IP Estate, Ring Road, New Delhi - 110002. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7975209. The tender invites bids for the supply of essential fire safety equipment, categorized as Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 (Q2) and Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 16018(Q2). A total quantity of 275 units of these fire extinguishers is required. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 6:10 PM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Delhi Ministry/State. The issuing office for this tender is PPCL.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822443.pdf
  • Document
    ATCDocs_c1d76f74-c0ee-424b-a4f71788153167684_praveen.taneja@ipgcl-ppcl.nic.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Fire Extinguisher Supply and Procurement Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Wheeled Fire Extinguishers for Indo Tibetan Border..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3) to IS 16018..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Jal Board Tender

Supply of Wheeled, Portable, and Clean Agent Fire Extinguishers for Delhi..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Jal Board Tender

Delhi Jal Board Fire Suppression Systems and Extinguisher Supply..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Fire Extinguisher Supply and Procurement Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Wheeled Fire Extinguishers for Indo Tibetan...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3) to IS...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Jal Board Tender

Supply of Wheeled, Portable, and Clean Agent Fire Extinguishers for...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Jal Board Tender

Delhi Jal Board Fire Suppression Systems and Extinguisher Supply...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More