Supply of ISI Marked Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3) to IS 16018 Standards

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3) to IS 16018 Standards
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955325Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:54 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3) to IS 16018 Standards
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955325
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:54 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:54 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:54 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically the Stores Unit of the Heavy Water Plant (Kota) located at 323303, PO ANUSHAKTI VIA KOTA, is hereby announced under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955325. Issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Ministry of State Name (Pmo) on August 28, 2026, this opportunity is for the supply of Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3), critically requiring ISI Marking to IS 16018 (Q2). The total quantity required is twenty-five (25) units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 11:54 AM and will conclude on September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This tender represents a significant procurement for the Directorate of Purchase and Stores and necessitates adherence to all specified technical and quality standards for the fire extinguishing equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Wheeled Fire Extinguishers for Indo Tibetan Border..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Power Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Portable and Wheeled Fire Extinguishers..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 100 Units ISI Marked Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3)..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Land Ports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Wheeled Fire Extinguishers for Border Safety..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Fire Extinguisher Supply and Procurement Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Wheeled Fire Extinguishers for Indo Tibetan...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Power Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Portable and Wheeled Fire Extinguishers...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 100 Units ISI Marked Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3)...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Land Ports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Wheeled Fire Extinguishers for Border Safety...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Fire Extinguisher Supply and Procurement Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More