ONGC CCTV System Installation and 4-Year Maintenance Across Work Centres

Works
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ONGC CCTV System Installation and 4-Year Maintenance Across Work Centres
Tender ID2026_ONGC_283858_1Tender Reference NumberZV7AC26005
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , East Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleONGC CCTV System Installation and 4-Year Maintenance Across Work Centres
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_283858_1
  • Tender Reference NumberZV7AC26005
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,East Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-13 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-13 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-13 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-20 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-13 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-13 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-13 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 52,79,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cctv Systems For Various Ongc Work&#x0d Centres Along With 4 Year Camc

The Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a distinguished Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking bids for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of CCTV Systems across various ONGC Work Centres, inclusive of a comprehensive 4-year Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC). This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ZV7AC26005, is a two-cover bid process. The critical dates for this procurement are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on July 13, 2026, at 4:00 PM and September 12, 2026, at 3:00 PM respectively, with both concluding on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 18, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹52,79,000, payable to ONGC, with provisions for exemption via Bank Guarantee or Security Bond. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for July 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Conference Room, Vasudhara Bhawan, ONGC Bandra East, Mumbai, with a clarification end date of July 20, 2026. The tendering authority, Mr. Ajay Babu Subhash from the Central Procurement Department, Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited, located at the 8th Floor, SCOPE MINAR BUILDING, CORE III SOUTH BLOCK, LAXMI NAGAR, NEW DELHI, invites reputable contractors to participate in this significant project for the enhancement of surveillance capabilities across ONGC facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ajay Babu Subhash
AddressCentral Procurement Department &#x0d Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited&#x0d 8th Floor Scope Minar Building&#x0d Core Iii South Block Laxmi Nagar&#x0d New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

IP-Based CCTV Surveillance System SITC and Maintenance for NIELIT Ropar..read more

Ropar , Punjab

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation for NIOT Chennai..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Upgradation Of Analog Cctv System To Ip-based Cctv System Of Dmrc...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Jiyanpur CCTV Network Installation and Security System Upgrade..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

IP-Based CCTV Surveillance System SITC and Maintenance for NIELIT Ropar...read more

Ropar , Punjab

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation for NIOT Chennai...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Upgradation Of Analog Cctv System To Ip-based Cctv System Of...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Jiyanpur CCTV Network Installation and Security System...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More