| Tender Title | Slotted Angle Rack and Multi-Level Shelf Setup for Defence IT Equipment Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7647802 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,580 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, bid number GEM/2026/B/7647802, is issued by the Office of DG (ACE) within the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Department of Defence Research and Development. The tender is for the crucial "Setup of slotted angle racks with multi-level shelves for IT Equipments," a single unit requirement. Interested parties are advised that the bid period opens on 03-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and closes precisely on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 44580.0 is required. This procurement aims to enhance the infrastructure for critical IT equipment, underscoring the strategic importance of this requirement for the Department of Defence Research and Development.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 350 Stainless Steel Shelf Racks for Odisha Police..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Modular Wooden Storage Solutions Supply..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Shelf Racks and Revolving Chairs for Government..read more
Stainless Steel Kitchen Storage Shelf Racks Procurement Madikeri..read more
IIT Kanpur Office Furniture Supply: Modular Workstations, Storage, and Seating Solutions..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category