IIT Kanpur Office Furniture Supply: Modular Workstations, Storage, and Seating Solutions

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IIT Kanpur Office Furniture Supply: Modular Workstations, Storage, and Seating Solutions
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960105Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIIT Kanpur Office Furniture Supply: Modular Workstations, Storage, and Seating Solutions
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960105
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960105, is issued by the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Kanpur, under the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education. Located at the Central Store Purchase Section, IIT Kanpur, GT Road, Kalyanpur, 208016 (UP), the organisation is seeking proposals for the supply of a comprehensive range of office furniture. The tender specifically calls for Modular Work Stations (V3) with a quantity of 2, Wooden Shelf units with a quantity of 2, Case Racks with a quantity of 2, Modular Storage (V2) with a quantity of 2, Credenzas with a quantity of 2, Revolving Chairs (V5) with a quantity of 2, and Chairs for General Purpose with a quantity of 2. The total quantity for this bid amounts to 20 units. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 3:01 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity presents a significant contract for suppliers experienced in providing high-quality, modular office furniture solutions to educational institutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Accountant General Tender

Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Accountant General Tender

Modular Office Furniture and Workstation Fit-out for Accountant General Jammu and..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply And Installation Of Modular Furniture, Overhead Storage Etc For The..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Mastercam Software, Flow Measurement Test Bench, and Office Furniture Procurement for..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Accountant General Tender

Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Accountant General Tender

Modular Office Furniture and Workstation Fit-out for Accountant General Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply And Installation Of Modular Furniture, Overhead Storage Etc For...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Mastercam Software, Flow Measurement Test Bench, and Office Furniture Procurement...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More