| Tender Title | Procurement of Customized Laser Sensitive IR Panels Test Setup and Accessories | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7931284 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 05:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Defence Research and Development, through the Office of DG (ECS) and under the Ministry of Defence, is issuing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931284 for the procurement of a **Customized Laser Sensitive IR Panels Test Setup with Accessories**. This critical tender, with a bid closing on September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM, represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential equipment for advanced research and development. The specified EMD amount is ₹45,000.00, and the procurement involves a total quantity of one (1) unit. This acquisition is vital for the operational capabilities and ongoing research initiatives within the organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IR Temperature Guns for Nmdc Steel Plant Jagdalpur..read more
Laser Metal Deposition Machine And Its Accessories(detailed Specification Mentioned In Nit..read more
Procurement Of Esd Characterization Setup..read more
Quantum Technologies, Photonics, and RF Systems Integrated Test Validation Lab Setup..read more
Thulium Fiber Laser System Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category