| Tender Title | Procurement of ESD Characterization Setup for IIT Gandhinagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IITGN_924452_1 | Tender Reference Number | IITGN/EE/EQP/2026-27/135G |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Iit Gandhinagar , Gandhinagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Procurement Of Esd Characterization Setup
The Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the procurement of an ESD Characterization Setup. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_IITGN_924452_1 and Tender Reference Number IITGN/EE/EQP/2026-27/135G, falls under the Goods category, specifically for Laboratory and scientific equipment, with a sub-category of Lab Equipment. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 22, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹3,80,000, payable to IIT Gandhinagar Project Account at Gandhinagar, with BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is also applicable, payable to IIT Gandhinagar Project Account at Gandhinagar, with exemptions permitted. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 will contain the Technical Offer, and Cover 2 will house the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Pre-bid meetings are not scheduled for this tender. The procured ESD Characterization Setup will be supplied to IIT Gandhinagar, located at Academic Block No. 03, IIT Gandhinagar, Palaj, Gandhinagar - 382055. The contract type is for Supply, with a work period of 168 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Further details regarding tender documents, including NIT Document and Work Item Documents like TenderDocument.pdf and BOQ_971439.xls, are available for download. The tender inviting authority is the Joint Registrar (MM) at the aforementioned address.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Joint Registrar (mm) |
| Address | Academic Block No. 03, Iit Gandhinagar, Palaj, Gandhinagar - 382055 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Photodetector Characterization Setup With Sliding Microscope Probe Station..read more
Supply And Installation Of Ultrasonic Diffraction Using Goniometer Setup At Iit..read more
Supply and Installation of Electromagnetic Material Characterization System for Defence Research..read more
Procurement of Raman Detector Optical Assemblies with 532nm Laser and Notch..read more
Quantum Technologies, Photonics, and RF Systems Integrated Test Validation Lab Setup..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category