| Tender Title | Acquisition of Laser Metal Deposition Machine and Accessories for PSG College of Technology | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBNPI_920290_1 | Tender Reference Number | PSGCT/CPPP/2026-27/06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-04 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Department Of Metallurgical Engg,psgct , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-04 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-04 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Laser Metal Deposition Machine And Its Accessories(detailed Specification Mentioned In Nit And Gte)
This tender is issued by the National Project Implementation Unit - World Bank Tenders, specifically by The Principal of PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore. It concerns the procurement of a Laser Metal Deposition Machine and its accessories, with detailed specifications provided in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and General Technical Evaluation (GTE) documents. This is an open tender for Goods, with a contract form of Supply, and is categorized under Laboratory and scientific equipment. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000 is mandatory and payable to EMSDM, PSGCT, in Coimbatore. The bid validity period is 90 days, and the period of work is stipulated as 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date as 04-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM and 02:30 PM respectively, with Bid Submission starting on 04-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM and concluding on 08-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at A201, PSG College of Technology. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification, as well as other required documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Principal |
| Address | Psg College Of Technology
 Avinashi Road Peelamedu Coimbatore 641004 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Desktop Fiber Laser Cutting Machine Procurement for NIT Karnataka..read more
Advanced Heavy Duty Pulse Laser Cleaning Machine Procurement for Defence Production..read more
Tender For Procurement Of Cbct System With Cephalometric Unit And Dicom..read more
Laser Engraving Machine Maintenance and Modification Services..read more
Single Frequency Laser System for Optical Trapping Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category