| Tender Title | Supply of 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Batteries for Defence Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965631 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 65,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of high-quality **Online UPS (10 KVA) with Battery** systems, specifically two units of **Online UPS (10 KVA) with Battery Conforming to IS 16242 (Part 1)**, for a total of **seven** units. This procurement is being managed by the **Office Of Dg (aero)** within the **Department Of Defence Research Development**, under the purview of the **Ministry Of Defence**. Interested bidders are advised that the tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965631**, opens on **31-08-2026 at 4:21 PM** and closes for submissions on **16-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. A mandatory **EMD Amount of ₹65,000** is required. The specific office managing this bid is listed as "***********".

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
10 KVA Online UPS System Supply with Battery for c-dac Assam..read more
10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Defence Research..read more
10 kVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Prasar Bharati..read more
Supply of 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Batteries for Department..read more
10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for National Institute of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category