| Tender Title | Procurement of Multi-Sample Ultrasonicator for Scientific Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7918225 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 12:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 12:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7918225, is being issued by the National Institute of Immunology (NII), an organization under the Department of Biotechnology (DBT) within the Ministry of Science and Technology. The procurement pertains to a single unit of a "Multi-Sample Ultrasonicator." Bids are to be submitted between 12:23 PM on August 14, 2026, and 1:00 PM on September 4, 2026. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 90,000.00 is required. The tender is being managed from the Delhi office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Multi Sample Water Bath Ultrasonicator for National Institute of..read more
Supply of Lab Multi Sample Thermal Mixers for ACTREC Cancer Research..read more
Multi Fuel Variable Compression Ratio Research Engine Test System Procurement for..read more
Indian Navy South Goa Procurement of Multi Purpose Consumables and Cable..read more
Procurement Of Thermo Scientific Make Dionex Aquion Ion Chromatographspares And Consumables..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category