Supply of Lab Multi Sample Thermal Mixers for ACTREC Cancer Research

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Lab Multi Sample Thermal Mixers for ACTREC Cancer Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7863635Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Lab Multi Sample Thermal Mixers for ACTREC Cancer Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7863635
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of a Lab Multi Sample Thermal Mixer (Q3) to the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically for the Tata Memorial Centre - Advanced Centre for Treatment Research and Education in Cancer (ACTREC), located at Plot no. 1, 2, Sector 22, Kharghar, Navi Mumbai, with the Pincode 410210. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7863635, is open for submission from 26-08-2026 at 3:20 PM until 16-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000 is required. The procurement is for a total quantity of three (3) units of the specified Lab Multi Sample Thermal Mixer (Q3).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Procurement of Multi-Sample Ultrasonicator for Scientific Research..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of Multi Sample Water Bath Ultrasonicator for National Institute of..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Multi Fuel Variable Compression Ratio Research Engine Test System Procurement for..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Laboratory Reagent and Consumable Supply for MCGM Diagnostics..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Fabrication and Supply of MPATGM Thermal Target Systems with RF Signature..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Procurement of Multi-Sample Ultrasonicator for Scientific Research...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of Multi Sample Water Bath Ultrasonicator for National Institute...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Multi Fuel Variable Compression Ratio Research Engine Test System Procurement...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Laboratory Reagent and Consumable Supply for MCGM Diagnostics...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Fabrication and Supply of MPATGM Thermal Target Systems with RF...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More