| Tender Title | Supply of Multi Sample Water Bath Ultrasonicator for National Institute of Immunology | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7937208 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 04:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of a "Multi Sample Ultrasonicator water bath type" by the National Institute of Immunology (NII), operating under the Department of Biotechnology (DBT) within the Ministry of Science and Technology. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7937208, is open for application from 19-08-2026 at 4:12 PM and will close on 09-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,000.00 is mandated for prospective bidders. The procurement specifically requires one unit of the specified ultrasonicator, to be delivered to the NII office in Delhi. This opportunity represents a critical acquisition for the NII's research and development endeavors, underscoring the importance of a robust and reliable instrument for their scientific activities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Lab Multi Sample Thermal Mixers for ACTREC Cancer Research..read more
Copper-Nickel Foam and Sea Water Line Clamp Manufacturing for Indian Navy..read more
Procurement of Advanced FTIR Spectrometers with Chiller and Water Circulator Systems..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Aircraft Hydraulic Sampling Adaptor Procurement for Indian Air Force..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category