Aircraft Hydraulic Sampling Adaptor Procurement for Indian Air Force

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aircraft Hydraulic Sampling Adaptor Procurement for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964563Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAircraft Hydraulic Sampling Adaptor Procurement for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964563
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, issued by the **Indian Air Force** under the aegis of the **Department of Military Affairs** and the **Ministry of Defence**, seeks proposals for the procurement of **ADAPTOR FOR TAKING HYDRAULIC SAMPLE FROM AIRCRAFT**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964563**, is open for submission from **26-08-2026 at 5:31 PM** and will close on **16-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. This procurement exercise, dated **26-08-2026**, requires a total quantity of **4 units** of this specialized aviation equipment. Interested parties are invited to submit their comprehensive bids within the stipulated timeframe, adhering to all requirements outlined by the Indian Air Force for this critical component.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lpp597specs_2026-08-26-17-23-20_51a3063386f47e1d259148104bdad5d4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810011.pdf
  • Document
    1787745309.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Vehicle Spare Parts and Components..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian..read more

Bidar , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Air Filling Adaptors and Cylinders for Rifles..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Aircraft Spares Storage Solutions: Air-Tight Containers and Rubberised Mats..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For An-32 Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Vehicle Spare Parts and Components...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for...read more

Bidar , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Air Filling Adaptors and Cylinders for...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Aircraft Spares Storage Solutions: Air-Tight Containers and Rubberised...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For An-32 Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More