NICSI Digital Security: Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Certificate Procurement

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NICSI Digital Security: Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Certificate Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961103Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNICSI Digital Security: Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Certificate Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961103
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated (NICSI), an organization under the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology. The tender, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961103, is for the procurement of one unit of a Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Certificate (Q2). The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 3:44 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Proposals are to be submitted to the office located at Hall No. 2, 3, 6th Floor, NBCC Tower-15, Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi-110066. This procurement is critical for enhancing the security and integrity of digital communications managed by NICSI from its New Delhi headquarters.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maharashtra Remote Sensing Application Center Tender

Procurement of Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Certificate for Maharashtra Remote Sensing..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated Tender

Request For Empanelment Of Agencies For Unified Communication And Collaboration Platform..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Zilla Parishad Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System with Agriculture Drone and Recording Devices..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Security Alarm System Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Digital Language Lab Procurement and Installation for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Maharashtra Remote Sensing Application Center Tender

Procurement of Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Certificate for Maharashtra Remote...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated Tender

Request For Empanelment Of Agencies For Unified Communication And Collaboration...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Zilla Parishad Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System with Agriculture Drone and Recording Devices...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Security Alarm System Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Digital Language Lab Procurement and Installation for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More