Procurement of Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Certificate for Maharashtra Remote Sensing Application Center, Nagpur

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Certificate for Maharashtra Remote Sensing Application Center, Nagpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970924Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Certificate for Maharashtra Remote Sensing Application Center, Nagpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970924
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Planning Department, Government of Maharashtra, for the Maharashtra Remote Sensing Application Center, Nagpur. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970924, dated 28-08-2026, the authority seeks proposals for the procurement of one (1) Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Certificate (Q2). The bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 12:57 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is specifically for suppliers to provide the essential SSL certificate to the Nagpur office of the Maharashtra Remote Sensing Application Center, a key organization within the state's planning framework.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated Tender

NICSI Digital Security: Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Certificate Procurement..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Skill Employment And Entrepreneurship Department Externally Aided Project Tender

Lot 2- Gis And Remote Sensing Lab..read more

Darrang , Assam

Engineers India Limited Tender

Pre Tender Meeting For Secure Remote Access Solution At Eil..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Wireless Monitoring Organisation Tender

Remote Spectrum Monitoring System Procurement and Installation..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Revenue Department Tender

EDHAR Application Development and Public Service Outsourcing for Certificate and Scholarship..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated Tender

NICSI Digital Security: Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Certificate Procurement...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Skill Employment And Entrepreneurship Department Externally Aided Project Tender

Lot 2- Gis And Remote Sensing Lab...read more

Darrang , Assam

Engineers India Limited Tender

Pre Tender Meeting For Secure Remote Access Solution At Eil...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Wireless Monitoring Organisation Tender

Remote Spectrum Monitoring System Procurement and Installation...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Revenue Department Tender

EDHAR Application Development and Public Service Outsourcing for Certificate and...read more

Dangs , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More