Independent Engineer for Madhya Pradesh 6-Lane Indore Bypass and NH 52 Upgradation

Services
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateJul 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Independent Engineer for Madhya Pradesh 6-Lane Indore Bypass and NH 52 Upgradation
Tender ID2026_NHAI_285326_1Tender Reference NumberMPDIV-19/ 38/2026-MP Division
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndependent Engineer for Madhya Pradesh 6-Lane Indore Bypass and NH 52 Upgradation
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_285326_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMPDIV-19/ 38/2026-MP Division
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNhai Hq,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ie For Const Of 6l Gf Ac Indore E By Km113.00 On Nh 347bg Vill Simrol Datoda Vill And At Km139.630 Nanded Vil Pkg2 Of Indore L26.630 Km N Rnu Of Nh52 Ex.18.000 Khandwa Vill To Km27.00 Ahilyapur Vil 4lto6l Pkg2 Of Indore L9.00 Km In Mp Nho Tl35.630km

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), through its Tender Inviting Authority Mr. Tushar Vyas at NHAI HQ, invites eligible bidders for an Open Tender (Reference No: MPDIV-19/ 38/2026-MP Division) for vital Independent Engineer (IE) consultancy services. This significant contract encompasses the construction of a 6-lane Green Field Access Controlled (GF AC) section on NH 347BG (Indore E By-pass, from km 113.00 to km 139.630) and the 4-lane to 6-lane upgradation of NH 52 (Khandwa Vill to Ahilyapur Vil, from km 18.000 to km 27.00), both forming Package 2 projects and totaling approximately 35.630 km within Madhya Pradesh. The contract, structured as an Item Rate form, has an estimated work period of 2556 days. The tender documents were e-published, and document download and bid submission commenced on 24-Jul-2026 at 09:00 AM. Prospective bidders must ensure their proposals are submitted by the deadline of 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, which is also the final date for document download. The technical and financial bids will be opened on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, payable to NHAI HQ in New Delhi, with provisions for exemption, and no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender. All interested parties are encouraged to refer to the official tender documents for comprehensive details and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Tushar Vyas
AddressNhai Hq
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Independent Engineer Services For Upgradation Of Tikamgarh Badagon Ghuwara Shahgarh Section..read more

Tikamgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Supervision Of Work Of Upgradation..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Independent Engineer Services For Construction Of 4 Lane Ps From Km..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services During Operation And Maintenance For Six Lane Handia-rajatalab..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Feasibility Report And Detailed Project Report..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Independent Engineer Services For Upgradation Of Tikamgarh Badagon Ghuwara Shahgarh...read more

Tikamgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Supervision Of Work Of...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Independent Engineer Services For Construction Of 4 Lane Ps From...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services During Operation And Maintenance For Six Lane...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Feasibility Report And Detailed Project...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More