| Tender Title | Six-Lane Greenfield Highway Development: Adgaon to Ahilyanagar Bypass Package I | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_277028_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/MH/ Nashik-Ahilyanagar/ PkgI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-09 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7596.33 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-09 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-09 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-09 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 760000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,96,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Develop Of 6l Access Controlled Greenfield Highway Ing From Junction With Nh60 At Adgaon Km. 138.00 To Ahilyanagar Km. 290.000 (ahilyanagar Bypass Pkg I)
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites eligible bidders to participate in an open tender for the development of a 6-lane access-controlled greenfield highway. This significant infrastructure project, designated as Tender Reference Number NHAI/MH/ Nashik-Ahilyanagar/ PkgI, involves the construction of the highway from the junction with NH60 at Adgaon (km 138.00) to Ahilyanagar (km 290.000), encompassing the Ahilyanagar Bypass, Package I. The estimated tender value for this comprehensive civil works project is ₹75,96,33,00,000, with a substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹75,96,00,000 required. The tender is being managed by NHAI Headquarters, with Mr. Pramod Kumar Singh listed as the Tender Inviting Authority. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹7,60,000. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of the cost of documents, bid security, POA, and technical documents (I-IV), while Cover 2 is designated for the financial proposal. The project has a stipulated work period of 1095 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from May 9, 2026, to September 30, 2026, with bid submissions also commencing on May 9, 2026, and closing on September 30, 2026, both at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 1, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on June 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at NHAI HQ. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification, tender documents, and payment instruments are available in the provided documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pramod Kumar Singh |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 6l Access Controlled Greenfield Highway From Ahilyanagar Km 290.000..read more
Construction Of Six Lane Greenfield Highway Ing From Its Junction With..read more
Construction Of Six Lane Greenfield Highway Ing From Its Junction With..read more
Consultancy Services For Supervision Consultant During Operation And Maintenance For Supervision..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Construction..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category