| Tender Title | NH-27 Bihar: Tolling Operations, Maintenance, and Transfer for Muzaffarpur-Darbhanga-Asanpur Section | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_NHAI_240210_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/AssetMonetization /TOT/2025-26/ TOTB-20/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-07-03 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-07-03 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-07-03 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-07-03 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 146000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,60,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Tolling Operation Maintenance And Transfer Of Muzzafarpur- Darbanga- Asanpur Section Of Nh-27 In The State Of Bihar (tot Bundle-20)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NHAI/AssetMonetization /TOT/2025-26/ TOTB-20/1 and Tender ID 2025_NHAI_240210_1, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically concerning the Tolling Operation, Maintenance, and Transfer of the Muzaffarpur-Darbhanga-Asanpur section of NH-27 in the state of Bihar, designated as TOT Bundle-20. The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for this critical project. Bidders are required to submit their applications with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,60,00,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,46,000, payable to NHAI HQ and at NEW DELHI respectively. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of documents related to cost of documents, bid security, POA, and technical documents, while Cover 2 will exclusively house the financial proposal. Document download and bid submission are open from 03-Jul-2025 at 06:30 PM and will conclude on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. The work entails a Period of Work of 7300 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other essential information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dinesh Kumar Gupta |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tolling Operation Maintenance And Transfer Of Asanpur- Forbesganj- Purnea Section Of..read more
Tolling Operation Maintenance And Transfer Of Purnea Dalkhola Raiganj Section Of..read more
Routine Maintenance And Incident Management (stmc) For Two Laning Of Muzaffarpur..read more
Independent Engineer Services During Tolling, Operation, Maintenance And Transfer Of Lucknow..read more
Independent Engineer Services During Operation And Maintenance For Six Lane Handia-rajatalab..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category