Supply of IS 4923 Compliant Hollow Steel Sections for NDRF Structural Applications

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 4923 Compliant Hollow Steel Sections for NDRF Structural Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984132Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 4923 Compliant Hollow Steel Sections for NDRF Structural Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984132
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, initiated by the National Disaster Response Force (NDRF), an organization under the Ministry of Home Affairs, presents a critical requirement for the supply of Hollow Steel Sections for Structural Use. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984132 and dated September 1, 2026, this procurement is specifically for the 14 Bn NDRF. The tender opens for submissions on September 1, 2026, at 5:18 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The core of this tender revolves around the acquisition of Hollow Steel Sections conforming to the latest IS 4923 standards, with a total quantity of one unit specified. This procurement is vital for the structural integrity and operational readiness of the NDRF.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bridge And Roof Company India Limited Tender

Supply of Structural Steel Plates and Hollow Steel Sections..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Structural Steel Sheet Supply and Testing Services for Atomic Energy Project..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Hot Rolled Steel Sections, Flats, and Crash Barriers for..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Kerala Minerals And Metals Limited Tender

Supply Of Structural Steel..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Bridge And Roof Company India Limited Tender

Supply of Structural Steel Plates and Hollow Steel Sections...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Structural Steel Sheet Supply and Testing Services for Atomic Energy...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Hot Rolled Steel Sections, Flats, and Crash Barriers...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Kerala Minerals And Metals Limited Tender

Supply Of Structural Steel...read more

Kollam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More