Repair and Maintenance of Infrastructure Assets: Pump Casings, Pipe Anchoring, Porta Cabin Installation, and Pipe Replacement

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 28.77 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Repair and Maintenance of Infrastructure Assets: Pump Casings, Pipe Anchoring, Porta Cabin Installation, and Pipe Replacement
Tender ID2026_NDMC_297766_1Tender Reference Number25/EE(R-II)/2026-27 (210489)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 28.77 L Tender LocationNdmc Area , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRepair and Maintenance of Infrastructure Assets: Pump Casings, Pipe Anchoring, Porta Cabin Installation, and Pipe Replacement
  • Tender ID2026_NDMC_297766_1
  • Tender Reference Number25/EE(R-II)/2026-27 (210489)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 28.77 L
  • Tender LocationNdmc Area,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 57,539
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - R/m Of Infrastructure Assets In R-ii Division During 2026-27. Sub Head - Making Safety Steel Casing Of Pump, Rcc Anchor Holding Thrust Of Delivery Pipe And Other Allied Items And Porta Cabin At Dayal Singh College And Replacement Of Np-2 Pipe At Lodh

The New Delhi Municipal Council (NDMC) is pleased to invite bids for the comprehensive Repair and Maintenance (R/M) of Infrastructure Assets within the R-II Division for the fiscal year 2026-27. This vital project encompasses several critical works, including the fabrication of safety steel casings for pumps, the installation of RCC anchor holding thrusts for delivery pipes, and the provision of associated allied items. Furthermore, the scope includes the erection of a porta cabin at Dayal Singh College and the replacement of NP-2 pipes at Lodh. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹28,76,956, with a stipulated work period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹57,539, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Secretary, NDMC, New Delhi. This is an Open Tender process, categorized under Civil Works, with a two-cover bid submission system. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 06:05 PM, with the download window closing on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on August 31, 2026, at 06:10 PM, and must be completed by September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:30 PM at the R-II Division, Tilak Lane, New Delhi. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer (R-II), R-II Division, Tilak Lane, New Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (r-ii)
AddressR-ii Division, Tilak Lane, New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Maintenance And Repair Of Water Supply Pipe Line &#x0d Infrastructure In..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Delhi Municipal Council Tender

Repair And Maintenance Infrastructure Assets In Ndmc Area During 2026-27. Sh...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Hydrant MS Pipe Repair and Replacement..read more

Others , Others

Indira Gandhi National Open University Tender

Procurement of Steel Porta Cabins for IGNOU Maidan Garhi Campus..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair/replacement Of Rusted External Water Supply Pipe Line, Pump/motors, Sluice Valves..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Public Health Engineering Tender

Maintenance And Repair Of Water Supply Pipe Line &#x0d Infrastructure...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Delhi Municipal Council Tender

Repair And Maintenance Infrastructure Assets In Ndmc Area During 2026-27....read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Hydrant MS Pipe Repair and Replacement...read more

Others , Others

Indira Gandhi National Open University Tender

Procurement of Steel Porta Cabins for IGNOU Maidan Garhi Campus...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair/replacement Of Rusted External Water Supply Pipe Line, Pump/motors, Sluice...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More