Karol Bagh Zone Driver Services for Truck, Vehicle, and Water Sprinkler Operation

Works
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Karol Bagh Zone Driver Services for Truck, Vehicle, and Water Sprinkler Operation
Tender ID2026_MCD_289172_1Tender Reference Number24-02/EE(M)-II/TC/KBZ/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.30 L Tender LocationMunicipal Corporation Of Delhi Office Of The Exec , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKarol Bagh Zone Driver Services for Truck, Vehicle, and Water Sprinkler Operation
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_289172_1
  • Tender Reference Number24-02/EE(M)-II/TC/KBZ/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.30 L
  • Tender LocationMunicipal Corporation Of Delhi Office Of The Exec,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Engaging Of 03 Nos. Drivers For Operation Of Trucks/vehicles/water Tanker Sprinkler Under Jurisdiction Of E.e(m)-ii In Karol Bagh Zone.

The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through the office of the Executive Engineer (M)-II, Karol Bagh Zone, is inviting bids for the "Engaging of 03 Nos. drivers for operation of Trucks/Vehicles/Water tanker Sprinkler under jurisdiction of E.E(M)-II in Karol Bagh Zone." This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,29,740 and a bid validity period of 150 days. The EMD required is ₹12,800, and the tender fee is ₹590. Interested bidders must submit their bids, including registration copy, GST certificate copy, and BOQ, in a single cover. The tender document download period begins on August 28, 2026, at 5:05 PM and ends on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 28, 2026, at 5:05 PM until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 3:05 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer (M)-II, Municipal Corporation of Delhi, Near Sindhi Park, Old Rajinder Nagar, Karol Bagh Zone, New Delhi-110060. The contract type is Item Rate, and the period of work is 180 days. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed terms and conditions, including NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids E.e(m)-ii/kbz
AddressMunicipal Corporation Of Delhi &#x0d Office Of The Executive Engineer-(m)-ii&#x0d Near Sindhi Park, Old Rajinder Nagar &#x0d Karol Bagh Zone New Delhi-110060&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-28 05:05 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Transport Vehicle and Driver Hire Services..read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Driver Services Work Package Contract..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Smart Vehicle Number Announcement System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Fire Tender Trucks at IOCL Asanur Pump..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

South East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Transport Vehicle and Driver Hire Services...read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Driver Services Work Package Contract...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Smart Vehicle Number Announcement System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Fire Tender Trucks at IOCL Asanur...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More