| Tender Title | Supply of 30,000 Units Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) for Municipal Corporation of Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7721977 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender for the Supply of Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 7983 (Q4) for the Municipal Corporation of Delhi** The Municipal Corporation of Delhi (MCD), under the aegis of the Urban Development Department of Delhi, is hereby inviting bids for the supply of **30,000 units of Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 (Q4)**. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7721977, is being conducted from its Civic Center office. Interested and eligible suppliers are requested to note that the bidding period commences on **02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM** and concludes on **03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 28,100** is mandated for all participating bidders. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the hygiene and sanitation initiatives of the MCD and to engage with a prominent civic body within the Delhi region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IS 7983 Compliant Toilet Cleaner Liquid for Medical Facilities..read more
Supply of Toilet Cleaner Liquid and Brushes for District Jail Baikunthpur..read more
National Cadet Corps Cleaning and Janitorial Supply Procurement..read more
Supply of Toilet Cleaner Liquid, Bathing Soap, and Toilet Brushes..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement of IS 8540 Compliant Glass Cleaner Liquid..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category