Supply of IS 7983 Compliant Toilet Cleaner Liquid for Medical Facilities

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 7983 Compliant Toilet Cleaner Liquid for Medical Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963600Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 7983 Compliant Toilet Cleaner Liquid for Medical Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963600
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Medical Education and Drugs Department, Maharashtra, for the supply of 500 units of Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 (Q4). The tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963600, is being managed by the Office in Pune and was dated 31-08-2026. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 31-08-2026 at 6:42 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This opportunity is for suppliers to provide essential cleaning supplies to the department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jail Department Tender

Supply of Toilet Cleaner Liquid and Brushes for District Jail Baikunthpur..read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of Toilet Cleaner Liquid, Bathing Soap, and Toilet Brushes..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Cleaning & Sanitation Materials for Indian Air Force, Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Cleaning and Maintenance Supplies..read more

Others , Others

State Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning and Sanitation Materials for Chhattisgarh Educational Institutions..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Jail Department Tender

Supply of Toilet Cleaner Liquid and Brushes for District Jail...read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of Toilet Cleaner Liquid, Bathing Soap, and Toilet Brushes...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Cleaning & Sanitation Materials for Indian Air Force,...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Cleaning and Maintenance Supplies...read more

Others , Others

State Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning and Sanitation Materials for Chhattisgarh Educational...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More