Indian Army Procurement of Essential Cleaning and Maintenance Supplies

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Essential Cleaning and Maintenance Supplies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975591Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 06:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Essential Cleaning and Maintenance Supplies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975591
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 06:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 06:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 06:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically issued by the Indian Army (Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975591), seeks procurement for a comprehensive range of cleaning and maintenance supplies. The bid, officially dated 30-08-2026, will be open for submissions from 30-08-2026 at 6:10 PM until 09-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses a total quantity of 260 units, specifically detailing the following item categories: Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983, Air Freshener liquid (V3), Toilet Soap Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 4199, Domestic Wiper, Wiper Mopper (V3), Sweeping Broom (V5), Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2), and Scouring Products for Utensil Cleaning-Dishwash (V3) conforming to IS 6047. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender document for specific requirements and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822895.pdf
  • Document
    SPECSHEET_7812a5bd-77cc-4844-a8b31788081001269_497OCSTC.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies for Maintenance in South Goa..read more

South Goa , Goa

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning Supplies for Konkan Railway Operations..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Supply: Dishwashing Liquid, Door Hardware, and Cleaning Cloths..read more

Others , Others

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies for Maintenance in South...read more

South Goa , Goa

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning Supplies for Konkan Railway Operations...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Supply: Dishwashing Liquid, Door Hardware, and Cleaning Cloths...read more

Others , Others

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More