Supply of Cleaning & Sanitation Materials for Indian Air Force, Jodhpur

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Cleaning & Sanitation Materials for Indian Air Force, Jodhpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7847022Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Cleaning & Sanitation Materials for Indian Air Force, Jodhpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7847022
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically for the Indian Air Force, seeks the supply of essential cleaning and sanitation materials. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7847022, the procurement window opens on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The total required quantity for this tender is 3386 units, encompassing Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 (Q4), Glass Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 (Q3), Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use (V3) conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1) (Q3), and scrubbing brushes (Q3). This opportunity is based in Jodhpur City.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9675562.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9826957.pdf
  • Document
    ATCforbat_41b482f7-257e-490e-b5cf1786105169947_HRM32WG.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India, Aurangabad..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

North Western Railway Tender

NWR DRM Office Jaipur: Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Industrial General Cleaning Services: Sweeping, Mopping & Dusting in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Tripura Facilities..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India,...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

North Western Railway Tender

NWR DRM Office Jaipur: Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Industrial General Cleaning Services: Sweeping, Mopping & Dusting in Uttar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Tripura Facilities...read more

South Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More