National Cadet Corps Cleaning and Janitorial Supply Procurement

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Cadet Corps Cleaning and Janitorial Supply Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988827Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Cadet Corps Cleaning and Janitorial Supply Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988827
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988827, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically for the Director General of National Cadet Corps (DGNCC), under the Ministry of Defence. The bid period opens on 02-09-2026 at 4:36 PM and closes on 12-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a comprehensive range of cleaning supplies, totaling 119 units. The specified items include Sweeping Brooms (V5, Quantity 4), Cleaning Dusters (V3, Quantity 3), Toilet Cleaner Liquid conforming to IS 7983 (V3, Quantity 4), Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3, Quantity 4), Toilet Brushes (V3, Quantity 4), Glass Cleaner Liquid conforming to IS 8540 (V3, Quantity 3), Air Freshener (Solid or Gel, V2, Quantity 4), Toilet Soap Liquid conforming to IS 4199 (V3, Quantity 4), Scouring Products for Utensil Cleaning - Dishwash conforming to IS 6047 (V3, Quantity 4), and Air Freshener Liquid (V3, Quantity 4).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies Procurement for South Goa Operations..read more

South Goa , Goa

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning Supplies for Konkan Railway Operations..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies for Maintenance in South Goa..read more

South Goa , Goa

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning, Safety, and Maintenance Supplies for ASI Aurangabad..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies Procurement for South Goa...read more

South Goa , Goa

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning Supplies for Konkan Railway Operations...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies for Maintenance in South...read more

South Goa , Goa

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning, Safety, and Maintenance Supplies for ASI...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category