| Tender Title | Park Footpath Construction in Bahubali Enclave, Anand Vihar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_288764_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE(M)-2/EAST ZONE/26-27/10/10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.67 L | Tender Location | Anand Vihar , East Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 51,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Footpath Of Park In Front Of H.no 62 Bahubali Enclave In Ward No.206 Anand Vihar Ac-59 , Shah South Zone
This tender is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi, specifically the Office of the Executive Engineer M-II East Zone, for the "Construction of footpath of Park in front of H.No 62 Bahubali Enclave in ward No.206 Anand Vihar AC-59, Shah South Zone." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹25,66,617 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹51,400. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 3, 2026, 02:00 PM, with the bid submission period also commencing on August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, and concluding on September 3, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer M-II East Zone. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, requiring an original color scan copy of valid contractor registration, and Cover 2 for Finance, requiring price bids. The contract type is Percentage, and the period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer M-ii East Zone |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer M-ii East Zone |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Thorough Attention Of Mayur Vihar Phase1, Anand Vihar, Welcome And Johri..read more
Construction Of Footpath Of Maharana Pratap Park In Karkardooma Village In..read more
Comprehensive Repair/maint Repair Of Certain Bldgs In Mohinder Enclave Pratap Enclave..read more
Retender For Construction Of Panchayat Ghar Park And Tin Shed In..read more
A/r And M/o To Residential Building At Aryabhatt Enclave, Sawan Park,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category