Supply of MCMC12-01 Control Cards for LFP Batteries for Northern Railway

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of MCMC12-01 Control Cards for LFP Batteries for Northern Railway
Tender IDNATender Reference Number42265246
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , North West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of MCMC12-01 Control Cards for LFP Batteries for Northern Railway
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number42265246
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,North West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:34 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 12:34 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:34 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 12:34 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,890
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, inviting bids for the "MCMC12-01 CARD FOR LFP BATTERY" under Tender Reference Number 42265246. This is a limited tender categorized under Goods, specifically for Railway Related Products, and is located in New Delhi. The tender document is available for download from August 19, 2026, at 12:34 PM until September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 19, 2026, at 12:34 PM, with the final submission deadline also being September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will occur concurrently on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. There is no Tender Fee associated with this opportunity, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 3890 is required. The inviting authority is DSL/SSB/NORTHERN RLY, with their address at the Office of AMM Train Set Depot, Shakurbasti Delhi. For a complete description of the work and any other pertinent details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dsl/ssb/northern Rly
AddressOffice Of Amm Train Set Depot, Shakurbasti Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Spare Cpu Cards For Idas (qty 03 Items)..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Tender For Supply Of Batteries For Data Center At Iit Ropar..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Rajasthan Information Services Limited Tender

Rfp For Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ups Systems, Batteries And..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Electronic Card Repair for Composite Monitoring Systems..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Spare Cpu Cards For Idas (qty 03 Items)...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Tender For Supply Of Batteries For Data Center At Iit...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Rajasthan Information Services Limited Tender

Rfp For Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ups Systems, Batteries...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Electronic Card Repair for Composite Monitoring Systems...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More