| Tender Title | LFP Battery Supply for Railway Applications: 15V-3.2A Specifications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 42265245 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 12:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , North West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:37 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 12:37 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 12:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,520 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number 42265245, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender invites bids for "MDC048LF-03 FOR 15V-3.2A FOR LFP BATTERY" and falls under the "Goods" tender category, specifically within "Railway related Products." While the exact work description requires further reference to the tender document, it is understood to be for supply of specific battery components. The tender is of "Limited" type and is located in New Delhi. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the ePublished and Document Download Start Date is August 19, 2026, at 12:37 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing at this time. The deadline for both Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date, as well as the Bid Opening Date, is September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Tender Inviting Authority is DSL/SSB/NORTHERN RLY, with their office located at the Office of AMM Train Set Depot, Shakurbasti Delhi. There is no tender fee associated with this application, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1520 is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dsl/ssb/northern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Amm Train Set Depot, Shakurbasti Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Airborne Application Switch Cocking and Release Component Supply..read more
Airborne Application Connector Supply for Aerospace Manufacturing..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category