Electronic Card Repair for Composite Monitoring Systems

Services
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electronic Card Repair for Composite Monitoring Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978677Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:49 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectronic Card Repair for Composite Monitoring Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978677
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:49 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:49 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:49 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978677, is issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, through Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically from their Hep Bhopal office, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The tender is for a Custom Bid for Services, focusing on the **REPAIR OF ELECTRONIC CARDS OF COMPOSITE MONITORING SYSTEM**. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 9:49 AM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for specialized technical services aimed at maintaining and ensuring the operational integrity of essential monitoring systems within the heavy industry sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Electronic Water Leakage Detector and Monitoring Unit Procurement for BHEL Facility..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of ARECA Controllers, Firing Cards, and Interfacing Cables for UPRVUNL..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Electronic Relay Unit Procurement..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Critical Vehicle and Electronic Components for Indian Army..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Electronic Water Leakage Detector and Monitoring Unit Procurement for BHEL...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of ARECA Controllers, Firing Cards, and Interfacing Cables for...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Electronic Relay Unit Procurement...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Critical Vehicle and Electronic Components for Indian Army...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More