Electronic Water Leakage Detector and Monitoring Unit Procurement for BHEL Facility

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electronic Water Leakage Detector and Monitoring Unit Procurement for BHEL Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963989Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectronic Water Leakage Detector and Monitoring Unit Procurement for BHEL Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963989
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963989, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically the Department of Heavy Industry, operating under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The procurement is for a single unit of a Water Leakage Detector (Electronic) with Monitoring Unit. BHEL's HPEP Ramachandrapuram facility, located at 502032BHEL HPEP Ramachandrapuram, Office 10130010-HPEP Hyderabad, is the designated authority for this bid. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting on 26-08-2026 at 2:33 PM, with the bid closing on 05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a direct requirement from a major public sector undertaking in the heavy industry sector for critical monitoring equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gem_enquiry_docs_for_water_leakage_detector_sssl_2026-08-26-14-27-07_0d8f2581faf1ba135121472a1fd8231e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809374.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Electronic Relay Unit Procurement..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Acquires Advanced Spectrum Monitoring and Direction Finding Systems..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Electronic Relay Unit Procurement...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Acquires Advanced Spectrum Monitoring and Direction Finding Systems...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More